Is Chris Honey Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated pork broth
  • pork
  • natural and artificial flavour
  • dextrose

dehydrated pork broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Pork, water, sugars (brown sugar, sugar, fructose, dextrose, maltodextrin, honey), salt, flavour (modified potato starch, tapioca starch, soy protein product, natural and artificial flavour), sodium phosphate, potassium acetate, carrageenan, dehydrated pork broth, potassium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke. Contains: soy.

Check Chris Honey Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfast
Pescatarian? Chris Honey Ham | Spoonful