Is Chris' Plant Based French Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavour
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Water, Onion (4%), Vinegar, Garlic Paste, Chickpea Protein, Sugar, Salt, Pea Protein, Sunflower Protein, Natural Flavour, Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Vegetable Gums (417, 415, 401), Preservatives (202, 211), Food Acids (330, 331). May Be Present: Tree Nuts.
Check Chris' Plant Based French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chris' Plant Based French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Chris' Plant Based French Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Liquid


