Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Christ-stollen Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé, 24% raisins secs, sucre, huile de palme, eau, dextrose, amandes, sirop de glucose-fructose, huile de colza, humectant: sorbitols; 1,8% écorces d'oranges, amidon de blé, levure, émulsifiants: mono - et diglycérides d'acides gras, stearoyl-2-lactylate de sodium; arôme naturel, sel, écorces de citrons, cannelle, huile d'orange, huile de me totalement hydrogénée*. (* huile de palme Sie durable). Ce produit peut contenir des es d'autres fruits à coques, d'oeufs et de produits laitiers.

Check Christ-stollen against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetSpicy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Christ-stollen | Spoonful