Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Christ-stollen Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé, 24% raisins secs, sucre, huile de palme, eau, dextrose, amandes, sirop de glucose-fructose, huile de colza, humectant: sorbitols; 1,8% écorces d'oranges, amidon de blé, levure, émulsifiants: mono - et diglycérides d'acides gras, stearoyl-2-lactylate de sodium; arôme naturel, sel, écorces de citrons, cannelle, huile d'orange, huile de me totalement hydrogénée*. (* huile de palme Sie durable). Ce produit peut contenir des es d'autres fruits à coques, d'oeufs et de produits laitiers.

Check Christ-stollen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetSpicy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Christ-stollen | Spoonful