Is Christie Bits And Bites Crispers Original Snack and Cracker Mix Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, savory bite-sized crackers and crisps deliver a balanced salt-forward flavor with varied textures from crisp shards to firm crackers. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, party mix, or lunchbox addition, shoppers note consistent crunch, convenient resealable packaging, and family-friendly appeal for casual gatherings and travel snacking by many households.
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, savory bite-sized crackers and crisps deliver a balanced salt-forward flavor with varied textures from crisp shards to firm crackers. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, party mix, or lunchbox addition, shoppers note consistent crunch, convenient resealable packaging, and family-friendly appeal for casual gatherings and travel snacking by many households.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Wheat, Shortening (vegetable Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Corn Flour, Sugars (sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Dextrose, Glucose Syrup), Salt, Oat Flour, Cheddar Cheese, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Garlic Powder, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Spices (with Celery), Baking Soda, Modified Milk Ingredients, Monocalcium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Vinegar, Paprika Extract, Diammonium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Yeast, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Hydroxide, Amylase, Protease, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Annatto Extract, Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains: Wheat, Barley, Oats, Milk.
Check Christie Bits And Bites Crispers Original Snack and Cracker Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christie Bits And Bites Crispers Original Snack and Cracker Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix
Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix, 8.6 oz Bag
Miss Jones Baking Co. Original Oat Pancake And Waffle Mix 397g
About this product
Snack · Pouch


