No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Christie Peek Freans Fruit Crème Biscuits Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, FILLING (SUGAR, GLUCOSE, SORBITOL, NATURAL FLAVOUR, PECTIN, RASBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, RED CABBAGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID), SHORTENING (VEGETABLE, MODIFIED PALM), MODIFIED PALM OIL, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, WHEAT AND/OR CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ANNATTO EXTRACT.

Check Christie Peek Freans Fruit Crème Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Christie Peek Freans Fruit Crème Biscuits is available at 4 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Wheat Free? Christie Peek Freans Fruit Crème Biscuits | Spoonful