Is Christie Peek Freans LifeStyle Selections Cranberry Citrus Oat Crunch Biscuits Tree Nut Free?

Description
Sweet-tart cranberry and bright citrus notes meet a hearty crunch for a crisp, slightly crumbly biscuit experience. Texture is substantial with visible fruit pieces and a satisfying snap. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, used as a quick, portable snack or light dessert accompaniment, and suitable for topping or dipping.

Description
Sweet-tart cranberry and bright citrus notes meet a hearty crunch for a crisp, slightly crumbly biscuit experience. Texture is substantial with visible fruit pieces and a satisfying snap. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, used as a quick, portable snack or light dessert accompaniment, and suitable for topping or dipping.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Rolled Oats, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Inulin (Chicory Root), Wheat Bran, Golden Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Modified Milk, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Natural Orange Flavour, Contains: Wheat, Oat, Soy, Milk
Check Christie Peek Freans LifeStyle Selections Cranberry Citrus Oat Crunch Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christie Peek Freans LifeStyle Selections Cranberry Citrus Oat Crunch Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Christie Peek Freans LifeStyle Selections Cranberry Citrus Oat Crunch Biscuits is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


