No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Christie Ritz Mini Cheese Nibs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese (contains Milk), Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Enzyme Modified Cheese, Monosodium Glutamate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Spices, Yeast, Amylase, Protease, Pentosanase, Potassium Chloride, Annatto Extract. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Barley.

Check Christie Ritz Mini Cheese Nibs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Christie Ritz Mini Cheese Nibs | Spoonful