Is Christie Ritz Real Cheddar Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Rennet, Microbial Enzymes, Colour), Sugar, Salt, Baking Soda, Malted Barley Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate, Spices, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Protease, Amylase, Colour (With Tartrazine), Contains: Wheat, Milk, Barley

Check Christie Ritz Real Cheddar Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Christie Ritz Real Cheddar Crackers is available at 9 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketGrocery GatewayAmazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go