Is Christie's Classic Creamy Italian Dressing, Classic Creamy Italian Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION SALT, GARLIC, OREGANO, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, STARCH, XANTHAN AND ALGINATE GUMS, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EDTA (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS)
Check Christie's Classic Creamy Italian Dressing, Classic Creamy Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christie's Classic Creamy Italian Dressing, Classic Creamy Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping


