Is CHRISTIE'S, LITE GREEK DRESSING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CIDER AND RED WINE VINEGAR, ONION, GARLIC, SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, HYDROLYZED WHEAT CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC.
Check CHRISTIE'S, LITE GREEK DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHRISTIE'S, LITE GREEK DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


