Is Christmas Ale Gift Tube 330Ml Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- chestnut flavour
chestnut flavour
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Malted Barley (contains Gluten), Hops, Yeast, Chestnut Flavour
Check Christmas Ale Gift Tube 330Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christmas Ale Gift Tube 330Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Christmas Ale Gift Tube 330Ml is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
NuttyMalty
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking


