Is CHRISTMAS COOKIE ASSORTMENT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID IN PROPYLENE GLYCOL [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, DARK CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], COCOA [ALKALI], WHEY POWDER [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DECORETTES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN], DEXTRIN, FD&C YELLOW #5 & #6, RED #3 & #40, BLUE #1 & 2, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX) WATER, CORN SUGAR, PECANS, COCONUT (SODIUM METABISULFITE), CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], FD&C RED #40, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), POWDERED SUGAR (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED OR SOYBEAN], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RICE FLOUR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), MACAROON PASTE (APRICOT KERNELS, SUGAR, ALMONDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C RED #3.
Check CHRISTMAS COOKIE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHRISTMAS COOKIE ASSORTMENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Whole


