Is CHRISTMAS COOKIE ASSORTMENT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MODIFIED PALM OIL), SUGAR, CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, RSPO PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA [ALKALI], WHEY [MILK], RSPO PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C RED #3, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, RED #40), WATER, CORN SUGAR, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CORNSYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SULFUR DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVES], RED #40), MACAROON PASTE (APRICOT KERNEL, SUGAR, ALMONDS, POTASSIUM SORBATE), ALMONDS, PECANS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK, WHEAT), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C RED #3 & #40, YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1 & #2.

Check CHRISTMAS COOKIE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast