Is Christmas Cupcake Decorating Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
- 904
- 160a
- dextrose
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Rice Krispies (rice), Thickener (414), Sugar, Anticaking Agent (470), Flavour, Water, Glazing Agents (904, 903), Colours (150a, 160a, 153, 120, 102, 129, 133, 110).
Check Christmas Cupcake Decorating Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christmas Cupcake Decorating Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE ALMOND FLOUR MIX, VANILLA CUPCAKE & CAKE
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


