Is CHRISTMAS DECORATED COOKIE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVES {SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CARBONATE {COLOR}, VITAMIN A PLAMITATE), EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR, LEAVENING MIX (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY POWDER (MILK).ICING: CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), EGG WHITES, CREAM OF TARTAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2.

Check CHRISTMAS DECORATED COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing
Wheat Free? CHRISTMAS DECORATED COOKIE | Spoonful