Is CHRISTMAS DIPPED WAFER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, OIL IF CASSIA, RED #40 & #3, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NON FAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check CHRISTMAS DIPPED WAFER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHRISTMAS DIPPED WAFER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Sheet


