Is CHRISTMAS HAND DECORATED COOKIE POP Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium carbonate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, POWDERED SUGAR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, ANTIOXIDANT (BHT)], WATER, FLAVORINGS, SALT, BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM DIHYDROGEN PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE), GELATIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C COLORS (RED #40 & #3, YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1).
Check CHRISTMAS HAND DECORATED COOKIE POP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHRISTMAS HAND DECORATED COOKIE POP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Skinny Pop Popcorn
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Stick


