Is Christmas Pudding Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enter sultanas (32%), sugar, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), cider (8%), raisins (6%), rum (5%), palm oil, humectant: glycerol, molasses, treacle, orange juice from concentrate, brandy (1%), rice flour, sherry (1%), sunflower oil, spices, salt, orange oil, yeast, er for allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, noving film, 4088600137681 watives, hin 3 days,

Check Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetRich
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping