Is Christmas Pudding Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vine Fruits (36.5%) (Sultanas, Raisins, Currants), Sugar, Brandy (9%), Cider (8.5%) [Preservative (224)], Non Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Palm Oil*, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil], Breadcrumb [Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins and Minerals (Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Carbonate)), Water, Salt, Yeast], Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Vitamins and Minerals (Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Anticaking Agent (Calcium Carbonate)], Humectant (422), Port [Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Candied Mixed Peel [Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)], Treacle, Orange Juice from Concentrate, Molasses, Mixed Spice, Salt, Orange Oil.

Check Christmas Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
DenseGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking