Is Christopher Ranch Chopped Ginger Organic - 4.25 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Ginger, Organic Evaporate Cane Juice, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Citric Acid
Check Christopher Ranch Chopped Ginger Organic - 4.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Christopher Ranch Chopped Ginger Organic - 4.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Trader Joe's Organic Ginger Turmeric Herbal Tea
Where to buy
Christopher Ranch Chopped Ginger Organic - 4.25 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


