Is Chuao Chocolatier 60% Cacao Dark Caracas Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Dark Chocolate (60% Cacao, Sugar, Cacao Butter, Soy Lecithin (As An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pistachios

Check Chuao Chocolatier 60% Cacao Dark Caracas Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chuao Chocolatier 60% Cacao Dark Caracas Chocolate Bar is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking