Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Chuao Chocolatier Honeycomb in Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium 60% Dark Chocolate (Cacao, Sugar, Cocao Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (As An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla), Honeycomb (Sugar, Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Organic Tropical Honey, Water, Baking Soda)

Check Chuao Chocolatier Honeycomb in Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chuao Chocolatier Honeycomb in Dark Chocolate is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sFry'sYummy

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Chuao Chocolatier Honeycomb in Dark Chocolate | Spoonful