No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Milk Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium 41% Milk Chocolate (Sugar*, Cacao Butter*, Milk, Cacao*, Sunflower Lecithin [as An Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla*), Salted Caramelized Almonds (Almonds, Cane Sugar*, Salt), Non-GMO Marshmallows (Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Starch and/or Potato Starch, Filtered Water, Carrageenan, Soy Protein, Natural Vanilla)

Check Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-B

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Chuao Chocolatier Ravishing Rocky Road Milk Chocolate Bar | Spoonful