Is Chuao Chocolatier Sweet & Salty Joy-Filled Caramels Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
salted caramel (cane sugar, cream, butter, non-gmo-corn syrup, sea salt), premium 41% milk chocolate (sugar, cacao butter, milk, cacao, sunflower lecithin (as an emulsifier), natural vanilla), fair trade certified (tm), by fair trade usa
Check Chuao Chocolatier Sweet & Salty Joy-Filled Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chuao Chocolatier Sweet & Salty Joy-Filled Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Chuao Chocolatier Sweet & Salty Joy-Filled Caramels is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


