Is Chubby Go Bananas Soda, Banana Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), STABILIZER (PECTIN), SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE, FD&C YELLOW #6 & RED #40 (ARTIFICIAL COLORS), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA
Check Chubby Go Bananas Soda, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chubby Go Bananas Soda, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


