Is Chuck and Dave's Extra Cilantro Hot Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, CILANTRO, MILD YELLOW PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, FRESH GARLIC, CIDER VINEGAR, LIME JUICE SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check Chuck and Dave's Extra Cilantro Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chuck and Dave's Extra Cilantro Hot Salsa is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking