Is Chukar Cherries Cherry Pepper Jelly Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Cherries, Sour Cherry Concentrate, Water, Red Bell Pepper, Jalapeno Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Serrano Chile, Pectin, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Chukar Cherries Cherry Pepper Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chukar Cherries Cherry Pepper Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Chukar Cherries Cherry Pepper Jelly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


