Is Chum Salmon Roe Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- roe
roe
Dietitian noteRoe are fish eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt and roe
Check Chum Salmon Roe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chum Salmon Roe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon in Spring Water Packet 5 oz
Morey's Marinated Wild Alaskan Salmon Seasoned Grill
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Alaskan Pink Salmon, Skinless & Boneless 5 oz
About this product
Seafood · Granule


