Is Chung Jung One Gochujang Korean Chili Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Rice, Sugar, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Garlic, Rice Wine, Tapioca Syrup, Rice Syrup, Vinegar, Onion, Mustard Powder, Cane Sugar

Check Chung Jung One Gochujang Korean Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Peanut Free? Chung Jung One Gochujang Korean Chili Sauce | Spoonful