Is CHUNK LIGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT YELLOWFIN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yellowfin tuna, water, vegetable broth (contains soy), salt

Check CHUNK LIGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT YELLOWFIN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHUNK LIGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA IN WATER, CHUNK LIGHT YELLOWFIN is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep