Is Chunk Pineapple in Pineapple Juice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chunk Pineapple, Unsweetened Pineapple Juice, Citric Acid

Check Chunk Pineapple in Pineapple Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chunk Pineapple in Pineapple Juice is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidicTangy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSmoothieTopping