Is CHUNK STYLE DELUXE IMITATION CRAB Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, PEA STARCH, SUGAR, SORBITOL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: KING CRAB MEAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (EXTRACTS OF BLUE CRAB, SNOW CRAB, LOBSTER, AND ALASKA POLLOCK), REFINED FISH OIL* (ANCHOVY, SARDINE), RICE WINE (WATER, RICE, KOJI), EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARMINE, PAPRIKA, COLOR ADDED.

Check CHUNK STYLE DELUXE IMITATION CRAB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
ChunkyFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingMeal Prep