Is Chunk Style Imitation Crab Meat Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, PEA STARCH, SUGAR, SORBITOL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GOLDEN KING CRAB MEAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (EXTRACTS OF BLUE CRAB, SNOW CRAB, LOBSTER, ALASKA POLLOCK, REFINED FISH OIL), ALASKA POLLOCK, RICE WINE, WATER, RICE, KOJI, EGG WHITES, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CARMINE, PAPRIKA, CACAO EXTRACT, CANTHAXANTHIN).
Check Chunk Style Imitation Crab Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunk Style Imitation Crab Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


