Is CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, CHUNK WHITE IN BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHITE CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BUFFALO SAUCE (WATER, DRY HOT SAUCE ((AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), MALTODEXTRIN), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE VINEGAR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, SALT, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM).

Check CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN IN BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE, CHUNK WHITE IN BUFFALO-STYLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichMeal Prep