Is CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- contains 2% or less of heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken Meat, Water, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic), White Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Heavy Cream ((From Milk) Contains Carrageenan), Sugar, Sea Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Tabasco Brand Dry Red Seasoning (Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring, Paprika Extract (Paprika Extract, Cottonseed Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Tocopherol (Antioxidant)), Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Sodium Diacetate
Check CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN MEAT IN BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


