Is CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN WITH SUN DRIED TOMATO AND HERB SAUCE, SUN DRIED TOMATO AND HERB SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken flavor
  • chicken broth
  • white chicken
  • natural flavors

chicken flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphates, Garlic (Contains Citric Acid), Olive Oil, Chicken Flavor (Salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors), Xanthan Gum, Mixed Triglycerides, Sugar, Spices, Flavoring, Maltodextrin, Onion Juice Concentrate

Check CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN WITH SUN DRIED TOMATO AND HERB SAUCE, SUN DRIED TOMATO AND HERB SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHUNK WHITE CHICKEN WITH SUN DRIED TOMATO AND HERB SAUCE, SUN DRIED TOMATO AND HERB SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichSalad