Is Chunked avocados Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AVOCADO, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Chunked avocados against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunked avocados in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichSnacking


