Is Chunkie Dunkies RAW VEGAN Chocolate Fudge Brownies 4 packs (20 oz.) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic walnuts

organic walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Walnuts, Organic Medjool Dates, Organic Chocolate Chips, Organic Raw Blue Agave, Organic Cacao, Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Chunkie Dunkies RAW VEGAN Chocolate Fudge Brownies 4 packs (20 oz.) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chunkie Dunkies RAW VEGAN Chocolate Fudge Brownies 4 packs (20 oz.) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go