Is Chunks of white meat coated in a Tempura batter. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless boneless chicken breast meat with rib meat
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
skinless boneless chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SKINLESS BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BATTERED WITH BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, PREGELATINIZED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, GUAR GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check Chunks of white meat coated in a Tempura batter. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunks of white meat coated in a Tempura batter. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
ORGANIC CHICKEN STRIPS FORMED & BREADED ORGANIC WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES, CHICKEN STRIPS
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Ball Park Smoked White Bunsize Length Meat Turkey Franks, 14 Oz., 8 Count
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


