Is Chunky Bleu Cheese Dressing Squeeze Bottle Lactose Free?

Description
Bold, tangy blue-cheese flavor with discernible creamy chunks and a smooth, pourable base; the texture combines soft spreadability with occasional crumbles. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for wings and vegetables, or sandwich condiment. Reviewers frequently note the convenient squeeze bottle and pronounced, savory cheese character and texture.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- blue cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy blue-cheese flavor with discernible creamy chunks and a smooth, pourable base; the texture combines soft spreadability with occasional crumbles. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce for wings and vegetables, or sandwich condiment. Reviewers frequently note the convenient squeeze bottle and pronounced, savory cheese character and texture.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Mustard Flour, Spice, Contains: Egg, Milk, Mustard Seed
Check Chunky Bleu Cheese Dressing Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky Bleu Cheese Dressing Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
Chunky Bleu Cheese Dressing Squeeze Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


