Is CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese Chunks (Water, Blue Cheese [Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Palm Oil, Sodium and Calcium Caseinates, Salt, Lactic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Sorbate [a Preservative], Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder, Egg Yolk, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Whey (Milk), Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Color Added, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate as Preservatives, Calcium Disodium EDTA to Protect Flavor, Spice, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate.
Check CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


