Is Chunky Caramel Chocolate Bar Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat [Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)], Cocoa Mass, Cocoa, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavours.
Check Chunky Caramel Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky Caramel Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chunky Caramel Chocolate Bar is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


