Is Chunky Chilli Beef Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (88%) (Tomato Puree, Red Kidney Beans, Carrots, Onions, Tomatoes, Capsicums), Beef (8%), Potato Starch, Modified Maize Starch (E1442), Salt, Sugar, Spices (Contains Wheat), Beef Stock, Garlic, Vegetable Protein Extract (From Soy). Natural Food Colour (Paprika Extract), Mineral Salt (E509), Flavour Enhancer (E635), Yeast Extract. CONTAINS WHEAT, GLUTEN, SOY.
Check Chunky Chilli Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky Chilli Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


