Is CHUNKY GARDEN PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY GARDEN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, WATER, FRESH ONIONS, GREEN PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS, FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, BASIL, OREGANO, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check CHUNKY GARDEN PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY GARDEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY GARDEN PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY GARDEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


