Is CHUNKY JALAPENO HOT SAUCE, CHUNKY JALAPENO HOT Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (0.1% AS PRESERVATIVES) AND SPICE.

Check CHUNKY JALAPENO HOT SAUCE, CHUNKY JALAPENO HOT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHUNKY JALAPENO HOT SAUCE, CHUNKY JALAPENO HOT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping