Is CHUNKY MONKEY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & WALNUTS, CHUNKY MONKEY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • gum natural flavors

gum natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, fruit-forward base with rich ribbons and crunchy pieces creates a contrast between smooth mouthfeel and intermittent texture; commonly served by the scoop, topped on desserts, or paired with baked treats. Reviewers cite flavorful balance, satisfying chunkiness, and occasional variability in sweetness and inclusion distribution noted across batches and containers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Bananas, Walnuts, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Guar, Gum Natural Flavors, Milkfat, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check CHUNKY MONKEY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & WALNUTS, CHUNKY MONKEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHUNKY MONKEY BANANA ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE CHUNKS & WALNUTS, CHUNKY MONKEY is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go