Is CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER BLENDED WITH PLANT PROTEIN, CHUNKY Peanut Free?

Description
Coarse, crunchy texture with pronounced roasted flavor and a substantial mouthfeel; reviewers report easy spreading and hearty bite. Typical uses include toast, sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and snack pairings. Customers commonly praise the satisfying crunch and versatility, while some note a slightly gritty or dense consistency compared with very smooth spreads.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coarse, crunchy texture with pronounced roasted flavor and a substantial mouthfeel; reviewers report easy spreading and hearty bite. Typical uses include toast, sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and snack pairings. Customers commonly praise the satisfying crunch and versatility, while some note a slightly gritty or dense consistency compared with very smooth spreads.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soybean And Rapeseed Oil) To Prevent Separation, Salt), Pea Protein, Peanut Oil
Check CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER BLENDED WITH PLANT PROTEIN, CHUNKY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER BLENDED WITH PLANT PROTEIN, CHUNKY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER BLENDED WITH PLANT PROTEIN, CHUNKY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


