Is CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

Description
The chunky peanut butter chocolate dipped high protein bar is an organic snack that offers a high protein content. It is a thoughtful and nutritious option for those seeking a protein-packed treat. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its organic nature and high protein content are likely to be appreciated by health-conscious individuals. This bar combines the rich flavors of peanut butter and chocolate, making it an indulgent yet beneficial snack option.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy oil
dairy oil
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chunky peanut butter chocolate dipped high protein bar is an organic snack that offers a high protein content. It is a thoughtful and nutritious option for those seeking a protein-packed treat. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its organic nature and high protein content are likely to be appreciated by health-conscious individuals. This bar combines the rich flavors of peanut butter and chocolate, making it an indulgent yet beneficial snack option.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Dairy Oil, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Ground Peanuts, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Water, Peanuts, Canola Oil, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopherol, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Electrolytic Iron, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12
Check CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Reviews
Terrible
Fine ig........................
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


