Is CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?

Description
The chunky peanut butter chocolate dipped high protein bar is an organic snack that offers a high protein content. It is a thoughtful and nutritious option for those seeking a protein-packed treat. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its organic nature and high protein content are likely to be appreciated by health-conscious individuals. This bar combines the rich flavors of peanut butter and chocolate, making it an indulgent yet beneficial snack option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chunky peanut butter chocolate dipped high protein bar is an organic snack that offers a high protein content. It is a thoughtful and nutritious option for those seeking a protein-packed treat. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, its organic nature and high protein content are likely to be appreciated by health-conscious individuals. This bar combines the rich flavors of peanut butter and chocolate, making it an indulgent yet beneficial snack option.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Sodium Caseinate, Dairy Oil, Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Ground Peanuts, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Water, Peanuts, Canola Oil, Peanut Flour, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha Tocopherol, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Electrolytic Iron, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Copper Gluconate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12
Check CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Terrible
Fine ig........................
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, CHUNKY PEANUT BUTTER is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


